2019 Registered Participants

Drivers! Registration is now open for the 2019 Convoy!

Make sure you don’t miss out register today!


Registered participants to date:

Company NameDriver Name
A1 Towing and Recovery Danny Walker
Brad Redden
Aabel Fuels Ltd.Christopher Carroll
James West
Dalas Allen
Added Touch Towing & Recovery Inc.Colby Young
Mike Humphry
Ryan MacDonald
Mark Maxwell
Dave Dolliver
Atlantic Road Construction and PavingJim Downey
Kassie Hagen
Atlantic TiltloadEdwin MacDonald
Ben Nickerson
Randy Leedham
Bestway Pro-Can Trucking Ltd.Mark Murphy
Chris Miner
Kenny Pierce
Robin Ackles
Edgar Buckle
Jim LaChaepelle
Mike MacDonald
Stephen Melanson
Bill Dowe Trucking & ExcavatingBill Dowe
Blue Water Agencies LimitedDrivers TBD
Bluenose Well Drilling Ltd.Travis Jacobs
Briar TransportJoseph MacDougall
Canadian Blood ServicesPhilip Manson
Blair Samson
Classic Freight Systems (2011) Ltd.Katherine Yetman
Bernie Petitpas
Clearwater Seafoods LPDrivers TBD
Connors Transfer LimitedChris Musseau
Tim Murphy
Doug Cochrane
Conrad Slinger Service LimitedGlen Crane
Kyle Crane
Mark Boudreau
Coastal Wood Trading/ Marwood Ltd. Allan Tuttle
CTVDriver TBD
Dartmouth Metals Ltd.Luke Myles
Doug Bland
Perry Giberson
Dirt-E ConstructionMitchell Bell
Department of National Defence Driver TBD
East Coast International Driver TBD
Elmsdale LandscapingJason Eisenburg
Candace Edwards
Fairstone Financial Inc./ Fairstone Financière Inc Driver TBD
Farian Fillis TruckingFarian Fillis
Fisher TransportDrivers TBD
Fisherman’s Market International Inc.Cory Wambolt
Keith Allison
GTL TransportationJohn Zink
Tony Slaunwhite
Laualee Blank
Palwinder Singh Brar
Aaron Gaudet
Ed Gaulton
Halifax WaterWayne Hiltz
Emmett Leahy
Shawn Borden
Jeremy Dauphine
Jason P. Lillington
Robert Mackenzie
Dylan Little
Dave Young
Gerry Ryan
Hodgson TruckingRandy Myers
Jason Page
Chris McKenzie
Mitchell Leslie
James Hopper
Home Hardware Stores Byron Tuttle
Ian Harpell
Hull Transport Ltd.Patick Patton
Matt Fenton
ICS – Kent Building SuppliesScott Barnes
John Hooper
Irving Oil LimitedMike Romo
Brian Allen
Reid Davidson
J.W. Bird and Company Limited Robert Jackson
Andy MacFarlane
Keystone Western Inc.Donnie Mullen
Leading Edge Excavation and TruckingDriver TBD
Leo J BeazleyDonald Eisenhawer
Tim Dolliver
Chris Doughweight
Charles Slaunwhite
Donald Naugle
Mark Beazley
Livingston Vehicle TransportCraig May
Nick Andrews
MacKay’s Truck and TrailerErnesto Gorcalves
Cory Fulton
Justin Carroll
Maritime FuelsAndrew Milsom
James Soper
James Hart
Maritime Professional Movers Inc.Ryan Aspinall
Max White Excavating LimitedDana Robertson
MBW Courier Inc.Nigel Wickens
Michael Roy Giles TruckingMichael Giles
Jacob Giles
Nova Truck CentresDavid Hope
Brodie MacNevin
NuLine TransportationErik MacDonald
Ocean Contractors LimitedDavid
Al
Parkland Fuel Corporation (Ultramar)Dwight Vincent
Purolator Inc.Ken Swinamer
Steven Hebert
Keith MacDonald
Tim Swinamer
R. J. Trailer Sales Inc.Rick
R. Schnare & Son Septic & ExcavatingColby Schnare
Ricky Schnare
Ranlyn TransportBrad Williams
REgroupWilfred Weir
Ruggles TowingAnthony Whynot
Scott Hamilton
Anthoney Haywood
Howie Ellis
Tom Warner
Matt Whynot
Donny Horne
Dennis Hewitt
Rush ExpressMarc Pallot
Ron O’Leary
Devon Beals
Fred Hatfield
Lonnie James
S&M Trucking Ltd.Harold Varbeff
Save on FuelTrina LeRue
Calvin Burchell
Brad Dauphinee
Scotia Sign Worx Ltd.Nick McNeil
Scotian Distribution ServicesSteve Pottie
Don Jackson
Trevor McIsaac
Donna Douglas
Tony Clairmont
Seafood Express (P.E.I.) Ltd.Rick Oxner
Superior Foundations Tristian
TDR Transportation & LogisticsRyan Smith
Lenny Wilson
Fleming Carlson
The Shaw Group James
Mekenzy Rose
TLD TruckingDavid Sharples
TNGMatt Leslie
Holly Dugas
Uniacke TruckingWayne Sandford
Yarmouth-Boston Transport Inc.Scott Ferguson
Independent DriversJohn Thomas
Rebecca Sutherland
Donald Gallant